Title: 臺灣地區公路汽車貨物運輸市場管制門檻條件檢討之研究

Keywords: 汽車貨物運輸;公路運輸;市場門檻管制 freight delivery;market entrance barriers

Abstract: 摘要:國內公路貨物運輸市場在公路法的規範有分為汽車貨運業、汽車路線貨運業及汽車貨櫃運輸業三種,另在汽車運輸業審核細則中規定資本額,車輛數量兩項限制,其餘均無規範;然而由於運輸及產業市場之變遷,目前貨運型式已改變有物流服務、快遞服務、整合型航空快遞等新興運輸業態未受法令規範,由於傳統的貨物運輸分類已不符合市場需求,其經營管理方式已跳脫現行法規之規範,而業者進入/退出市場的規範僅在汽車運輸業管理規則第六條第八條及第二十五條規範,前二條為業者正式投入運輸市場前之審查,第二十五條除非業者自願退出,否則無法強制。 為因應國內公路汽車貨運市場環境變遷及健全貨運市場之發展,實有必要針對相關汽車運輸業管理法規進行通盤檢討。因此,本研究將深入評析國內公路汽車貨運市場之經營現況與特性,探討現行貨運業種分類之適宜性與可行分類方案,進而評析以服務品質管制門檻取代實質市場門檻之可行性,並提出國內公路汽車貨物運輸市場管制門檻條件具體建議與法規增修。同時對於公路汽車貨運管理規範內容,提出具體建議方向與相關管理配套措施。

Abstract:The Motorway freights delivery markets, which are consisted of automobile freight delivery industry, automobile route freight delivery industry, and automobile container freight delivery industry, as by law of Taiwan Motorway enacted. Moreover, in Enforcement Rules of Automobile transportation industry reviews, which established impose restriction on carrier?H?Hs capital, and car numbers, and there is no other restriction. However, due to industry?H?Hs and transportation?H?Hs changes, now freight delivery types are increased distribution (logistics) service, express service and integrated air express, but these industries are not in coverage. Because traditional freight transportation types are not suitable for market requirements and these carriers has different operation and management methods are not under constraint. According to regulations of automobile transportation industry management, in Article 6th and 8th which are declared carriers should apply for authorization before entering the transportation market. And in Article 25th, only when carrier opt-outs, otherwise there is no rule to enforce the carrier. To adapting motorway carrier market changed and carrier market development, it is necessary to audit all the automobile transportation management regulations. Therefore, the research will explore motorway automobile carrier market?H?Hs situations and characteristics, and to discuss proper carrier types, and feasible scenario of carrier types. To proceed analyzing the feasibility of adopting service quality to barrier market entry, and give suggestions and emending regulations. While to give suggestions and management methods for motorway automobile carrier?H?Hs management.