Title: 全球運籌與貨櫃運輸資訊系統應用整合規劃之研究(I)

Keywords: 全球運籌;貨櫃運輸;資訊管理系統

Abstract: 摘要:國際物流運作非常依賴定期貨櫃海運服務,因為超過90%之國際間商品貿易係由海運完成運輸。為因應企業要求迅速及高品質的貨品流通,貨櫃航商都積極改善其國際物流供應鏈服務。其中重要關鍵為建立一個完整的貨櫃運輸資訊系統,讓企業在走向國際時,能順利地進行資源與資訊的整合。現階段我國海運資訊作業缺乏共同之資訊平台,雖有關貿網路公司等通關業者之配合作業,但僅為業者與海關間之資訊交換;另交通部雖有建置航商、貨主與政府單位間共用的海運資訊系統(MT-Net),惟因標準化建置工作困難,使海運資訊與貨櫃運輸資訊整合與應用,尚無法全面發揮整合之成效。本研究針對全球運籌與海運貨櫃運輸資訊平台整合運用進行研究,冀望建立一個智慧化貨櫃運輸的後勤系統,提昇我國在全球運籌之競爭力。參考在亞洲地區各國紛紛建立完整的貨櫃運輸資訊平台,我國也應積極整合,建構完成一個完整的國內貨櫃運輸資訊平台。其重要執行工作有:建議提報行政院進行資訊平台整合之決策、建置政府機關管理之航運與貨櫃資訊之相關資料庫、修正相關法令以整合相關表單與將空櫃納入管理、積極與亞太區域各國(如香港、新加坡、南韓、日本、大陸等)進行跨國航運資訊平台整合之工作、參與全球討論「跨國航運資訊平台整合議題」之論壇等。

Abstract:International logistics has played the key role for cargo movement within the world; furthermore, it covered both air and sea transport to become the core of global supply chain. To gain Taiwan?H?Hs competitiveness, the Council of Economic Planning and Development (CEPD) has established the project of ?H?HGlobal Logistics Developemt?H?H to make Taiwan a hub in the world supply chain network. Taiwan, then, could be the platform for global businesses to integrated regional resources and informatiom. After decades of development, there are two regional information platforms been development. The first is Trade Net which provides the information exchange between Customs and relevant parties. The second - MT-Net, which played as the role of data bank of Ministry of Transportation and Communication, is short of the capabilities for value-added service or consolidation of relevant information. Therefore, Taiwan needs an information platform providing services covers both Trade Net and MT-Net. From a regional perspective, there is integration between regional information platforms, which may further become a platform covering most countries in Asia; that is the project been developed by Hong Kong. Hong Kong tries to combine the information platform between Hong Kong and Pearl River Delta (PRD) to strengthen their global competitiveness. This project was announced in 2002, and expected to be completed in 2006. Taiwan, as a major player in global supply chain network in Asia, should be aware of this project and find strategies to maintain its competitiveness.