Title: 奈米管陣列光敏能源材料

Keywords: 染料敏化太陽電池;二氧化鈦奈米管;無機光敏層

Abstract: 摘要:染料敏化太陽電池為與環境相容的綠色仿生電池。傳統染料敏化太陽電池(DSSC)陽極使用介孔性二氧化鈦奈米粒子,提高與染料接觸之表面積,但多粒子接點也增加了電子傳輸阻礙;有機染料,有高光吸收率,但容易在高溫和紫外光下老化。本研究以陽極氧化法製作二氧化鈦奈米管陣列取代介孔性二氧化鈦奈米粒子,提供高表面積,高電子傳輸;以無機光敏層 CuInS2 取代有機染料,具有高光吸收率與高電子轉移率。3vol%水含量的電解液製作奈米管陣列,氧化時間3h,得到最佳光敏電極;光敏層 CuInS2 使用離子層吸附反應法,0.01M 溶液所得到光電流最大達到 21.4μA/cm2。

Abstract:Dye sensitized solar cell (DSSC) is an environmental compatibly green mimetic cell.Conventional DSSC uses 3-dimentional mesoporous TiO2 nanoparticles as anode to provide high contact surface with organic dye. However, multi-contact boundaries among TiO2 nanoparticles result in electron transportation barriers. Even the organic dyes possess high absorption of visible light, those dyes are easy degradation under high temperature and UV light. This contribution is to synthesize TiO2 nanotube arrays with anodic oxidation method to replace 3-dimentional mesoporous TiO2 nanoparticles as anode. Inorganic photosensitive layers of CuInS2 are coated to replace the organic dyes. The results prove to achieve high anode surface area, high electron-transport rate and high photo-absorption. The best TiO2 nanotube arrays are prepared with electrolyte solution containing 3vol% water and 3h anodic oxidation.The photocurrent of 21.4μA/cm2 is obtained from photosensitive layers of CuInS2 prepared with 0.01M solution.