Title: 150TLLC改換PLC及增裝監控與遙視系統研發

Abstract: 摘要:研發並增強台船公司150T LLC 造船用大吊車控制器,增裝感測器並架設監視系統使吊車可在操作室內具有圖文及影音監控功能,並且利用加裝的通訊設備讓管理主管及保養單位藉由公司網路,以隨時監看吊車操作之即時動態資料,充分掌握重大機具性能狀況,未來並可加惠推廣應用於其他吊車及各種裝備。

Abstract:The Purpose of this study contains two main parts : 1. The replacing of long troubling Programmable Logic Controllers , PLCs , fitted on 150 T Level Luffing Crane , LLC . 2. To add Remote monitoring System to this vital important crane to Keelung yard. Besides , utilizing this Remote Monitoring System as Main Frame , further extension to monitor the other important installations , devices , systems …etc, which is planned in the future project. i.e. this integrated system is further expandable. Almost all of the vital production devices can be monitored. Total 25 systems accommodated is programmed in this studying. In summary, this project is aim at building an integrated and interactive remote monitor for real time monitoring system in this yard.