Title: 物流中心服務傳送系統與經營績效關係之研究

Keywords: 物流中心;服務傳送系統;經營績效 distribution center;service delivery system;operating performance

Abstract: 摘要:物流業為目前服務業中頗受重視的焦點,本研究以服務傳送系統之構成要素為核心,探討其與物流中心經營績效的關係。首先經由因素分析萃取出物流中心服務傳送系統之八個因素構面,包括員工專業素養、便利之標準化作業、科技實體支援、宣傳、創新能力、價值導向、配送能力、彈性服務流程;進而利用二階段集群法求出六個集群,包括客戶導向群、價值導向群、平均導向群、配送導向群、創新服務群、服務加強群。研究結果顯示不同服務傳送系統的訴求在經營績效會上有顯著的差異,其中以客戶導向群、價值導向群、平均導向群之經營績效表現較佳。

Abstract:Recently, business logistics is a focus in the field of service industry. This paper emphasizes on service delivery system and discusses the relationships between distribution centers and operating performance. An empirical analysis based on using the factor analysis, eight main groups of factors have been obtained for distribution centers' service delivery system: staff professional capability, convenient standardized operations, technology and physical support, promotion, innovation capability, value-oriented, distribution capability, and flexibly service process. Also, by using the two-stage cluster analysis, six main clusters are conducted: customer-oriented cluster, value-oriented cluster, average-oriented cluster, distribution-oriented cluster, innovation-oriented cluster, and service-strengthened cluster. The results show that there are differences between service delivery system and operating performance, especially the operating performance will be better on customer-oriented cluster, value-oriented cluster, and average-oriented cluster.