Title: 貨櫃碼頭出口儲區門型起重機小車取櫃問題之研究

Keywords: 貨櫃碼頭;門型起重機;出口儲區取櫃問題;限制式規劃

Abstract: 摘要:本文以採用門型起重機之貨櫃碼頭出口儲區為研究對象,探討取櫃順序規劃問題。在機械結構特性考量下,門型起重機取櫃順序規劃問題可分兩個子問題:門型起重機主體(簡稱大車)之移動路徑問題、與駕駛台車含夾櫃器(簡稱小車)之取櫃問題。由於問題特性不同,本文僅就小車取櫃問題加以探討。同時,因該問題涉及許多實務性限制條件,如「重櫃優先取出」、「僅最上層貨櫃可被吊起」及「貨櫃僅可置於另一堆疊之上」等,本文利用限制式規劃協助分析,以期在實際作業時減少不具生產力的貨櫃搬移動作,據以提升出口儲區取櫃流暢性。

Abstract:Most container terminals use transfer cranes to stack containers in higher tiers to enhance their capacities. Hence, more containers may be stacked in the yard and picking complexity of loading them onto vessels may increase. According to the properties of transfer cranes, the problem of arranging their working sequence while picking export containers from the yard can be divided into two sub-problems: finding the optimal routing path for the crane to move among different bays, and arranging picking sequences for the trolley and the spreader of the transfer crane when the crane stays at a specific bay. This article focuses on the latter and uses constraint programming, which accepts both logical and mathematical constraints, to develop a model to solve the sequencing problem for trolley and spreader. This model is verified with some cases.