Title: 國際港埠物流中心關鍵能力評估之研究:模糊多準則決策之應用

Keywords: 國際港埠物流中心;關鍵能力;模糊多準則決策 international port logistics center;key capability;fuzzy MCDM

Abstract: 摘要:本文旨在藉由模糊多準則決策法構建國際港埠物流中心關鍵能力之評估模式。首先,經由相關文獻的探討與請益相關學者之意見,本文彙整出較為重要的二十二個能力項目,以供評選關鍵能力。其次,引用平衡計分卡之觀念,共計篩選出四個主準則與二十五個次準則。進而,本文以所建構之模糊多準則評選模式,配合國內某A國際商港為例,藉以說明該港發展國際港埠物流中心所具備的關鍵能力。最後,研究顯示國際港埠物流中心所具備的關鍵能力,較具優勢者依序為:「服務知覺能力」、「國際運輸及配送能力」、「品質知覺能力」、「專業物流人才之培育與技術取得能力」、「港埠行銷能力」、「科技資訊系統應用能力」、「裝卸作業制度之管理能力」。

Abstract:The main purpose of this paper is to develop an evaluation model of key capabilities for international port logistics centers using fuzzy multiple criteria decision-making (MCDM) method. At first, combining the historical literature, the concepts of the balanced scorecard, professional and experts' opinions as well as using a designed questionnaire investigation, a hierarchical structure with four main criteria, twenty-five sub-criteria for twenty-two capabilities of international port logistics centers is constructed. Then, a case study is utilized to demonstrate the proposed fuzzy MCDM algorithm to evaluate the key capabilities. Finally, the empirical results for the A international port logistics center show that eight key capabilities are service perception capability, transportation and distribution capability, quality perception capability, professional expert and technology, port marketing, application of information technology, and handling management capability.