Title: 第三方物流業者評選模式之建構:模糊多準則決策之應用

Keywords: 模糊多準則決策;第三方物流業者;評選模式 fuzzy MCDM;third-party logistics service provider;evaluation model

Abstract: 摘要:本文之主要目的乃藉由模糊多準則決策構建第三方物流業者之評選模式。首先,經由文獻之探討並透過專家意見,本研究據以初步歸納出適合於評選第三方物流業者之七個構面與卅五個評估子準則。其次,本研究以重要性分析法篩選出七個構面與卅一個評估子準則。進而,本研究以模糊多準則決策理論建構一個第三方物流業者之評選模式。最後,以一案例詮釋本研究所提出之評選模式之運作過程。

Abstract:The main purpose of this paper is to develop an evaluation algorithm of fuzzy multiple criteria decision making (MCDM) to select third-party logistics service providers. At first, combining the historical literature and experts’ opinions, a preliminary list with seven criteria and thirty-five sub-criteria for third-party logistics service providers is constructed. Then, a selected list with seven criteria and thirty-one sub-criteria is made by the importance analysis approach. Furthermore, an evaluation model of applying fuzzy MCDM approach for third-party logistics service providers is developed. Finally, a numerical example with three alternatives is illustrated by using this fuzzy MCDM approach proposed in this paper.