题名: 岸肩橋式起重機司機員排班規劃之研究

关键词: 岸肩橋式起重機;司機員;循環性指派原則;數學規劃

摘要: 摘要:岸肩橋式起重機司機員為貨櫃碼頭最主要的貨物裝卸作業人員之一,其排班方式由於船舶靠泊時間不一致、裝卸櫃量不定及人員工作負荷限制等因素,使得工作指派作業有別於一般企業的人員排班。本研究探討之實務單位,係以循環性指派原則,利用人工方式進行人力派遣,不論在作業時效上或是規劃彈性上均受限制。本研究利用該公司之排班原則,進行電腦化程式設計,以加速排班作業之遂行。同時,利用數學規劃技巧,建構司機員人力安排之排班規劃模式。經該公司現行作業需求之實證分析,顯示該模式確可適用於該公司之司機員排班與人力規劃,且目前之人力應可略微減少,未來更可以此模式為基礎,進行更具彈性化之班表編排。

Abstract:Quay crane drivers are the main parts of stevedoring workforce in the container terminal. For various berthing time periods of ships, uncertain numbers of loaded and unloaded containers, and work burden limitations of drivers, their task assignment is different than the workforce's in the general business companies. The studied company exploits a cyclic assignment principle to dispatch quay crane drivers by manual operations. No matter the time expenditure of execution or the flexibility of planning, it has always a little bit of rigidity. This paper designs a computer program according to this principle for accelerating the implementing process of driver scheduling. Meanwhile, we use mathematical programming technique to formulate a scheduling model for driver manpower. The test results of the studied company case show that this model is suitable for the practical arrangement of driver scheduling in this company and reveal that the current manpower can reduce a little more. In the basis of the formulated model, it can be considered more flexible planning of driver workforce in the future.