题名: 橋式機監護作業員排班之研究

关键词: 岸肩橋式起重機;監護作業員;循環性指派原則;拆組指派

摘要: 摘要:岸肩橋式起重機作業需要監護作業員協助維護吊卸時之安全,其與司機員一樣均爲貨櫃碼頭作業中最主要的工作人員之一。然而,碼頭船舶靠泊數量有尖離峰的差異、每艘船舶裝卸櫃量不同,使得各工作時段之監護組別需求產生極大的差異,其工作指派作業亦有別於一般企業的人員排班。本研究探討之實務單位,係以循環性指派原則,利用人工方式進行人力派遣,不論在作業時效上或是規劃彈性上均受限制。本研究利用該公司之排班原則,進行電腦化程式設計,以加速排班作業之遂行。同時,利用數學規劃技巧,建構監護作業員人力安排之排班規劃模式。經該公司現行作業需求之實證分析,顯示該模式確可適用於該公司之員工排班與人力規劃。此外,該公司若欲使指派結果更具人性化,而加入不連續值勤三個班次、不隔夜連續值勤,則拆組指派的情形將增加,所需額外人力則僅需增加一組。

Abstract:Surveillance operators of quay crane operations, as well as the drivers of quay cranes, are the main parts of stevedoring workforce in the container terminal. For the existence of berthing peak and village and the difference in numbers of loading and discharging containers, the demand in each shift might be extremely varying for each other. These characteristics also make their duty assignment different than the task in the general business companies. The studied company exploits a cyclic assignment principle to dispatch groups of surveillance operators by manual operations. No matter the time expenditure of execution or the flexibility of planning, it has always a little bit of rigidity. This research designs a computer program according to the principles of the cyclic assignment for accelerating the implementing process. Meanwhile, a mathematical programming model is formulated for the manpower scheduling problem. The test results of the studied case show that this model is suitable for the shift assignment and manpower planning for this company. Meanwhile, if this company would like to arrange in adding the humanistic constraints without three consecutive shifts and over-day consecutive shifts, one more group of surveillance operators is needed and the status of slicing assignment is also required.