Title: 應用模糊多準則決策評選高雄港關鍵能力之研究

Keywords: 港埠;關鍵能力;模糊集合理論;多準則決策 port;key capabilities;fuzzy set theory;multiple criteria decision making

Abstract: 摘要:本文之主要目的乃藉由模糊多準則決策構建高雄港關鍵能力之評估模式,並探討如何使用模糊數的α切割及其運算以處理模糊多準則之決策問題。在準則權重與方案之評估皆以模糊數表徵之模糊多準則決策中,經常面臨各方案綜合評估之模糊數難以正確具體表示的窘境。一般模糊排序法常採用近似原型模糊數來加以解決,然而此一處理方式卻僅處理了近似程度分析的問題,並無法精確地表徵出該隸屬函數真正的計量值。因此,本文乃利用α切割之概念,以α切割愈多所產生出的近似性愈佳之原理,發展一以α切割為基礎的模糊數多準則決策模式,以解決前述決策情境中所發生的困擾。首先,經由文獻之回顧確認出高雄港之九個關鍵能力與十七個評選準則。其次,建構α切割下的模糊多準則評選模式。最後,配合問卷之調查詮釋本文所構建之模糊多準則評選模式。

Abstract:The main purpose of this paper is to develop an algorithm of fuzzy multiple criteria decision making (FMCDM) to evaluate key capabilities for port of Kaohsiung. In a FMCDM problem, with a hierarchical structure of more than two levels and involving multiple decision-makers (DMs) problem, to find the exact membership function of the final aggregation ratings of all feasible alternatives is almost impossible. Thus, ranking methods based on exact membership functions cannot be utilized to rank the feasible alternatives and complete the optimal selection. To resolve the above-mentioned complexity and to incorporate assessments of all DMs' viewpoints, in this paper a FMCDM method with multiple DMs, based on the concepts of fuzzy set theory and α-cut, is developed. At first, according to historical literature, a hierarchical structure with seventeen sub-criteria and nine key capabilities as alternatives is constructed. Then, a FMCDM based upon the concept of α cut is developed. Finally, we used a survey by questionnaire to illustrate this FMCDM method.