Title: 以模糊多準則評估海運承攬運送業之品牌權益

Keywords: 品牌權益;模糊多準則決策;理想與反理想解 brand equity;fuzzy MCDM;ideal and anti-ideal solution

Abstract: 摘要:本文旨在建立海運承攬運送業品牌權益之評估模式。首先,經由相關文獻的探討與請益相關學者之意見,本文彙整出評估海運承攬運送業品牌權益之五個評估主準則及十六個評估子準則。其次,利用層級程序分析法求解出各層評估準則之權重。進而,結合模糊集合理論以及理想解和反理想解之概念,建構一個適合於海運承攬運送業品牌權益的評估模式。最後,本文以一個模擬案例詮釋本文所發展的模糊多準則評估模式。未來業者若進行品牌權益之評估,則可依實際狀況修正本模式,以更符合實際決策之用。

Abstract:The main purpose of this paper is to develop a fuzzy multiple criteria decision making (FMCDM) algorithm to evaluate the brand equity for ocean freight forwarder. At first, according to historical literatures and experts’ opinions, a hierarchical structure with 5 main criteria and 16 sub-criteria for ocean freight forwarder is constructed. Then, the analytic hierarchy process (AHP) is used to assess the weightings of these criteria and sub-criteria. Furthermore, the fuzzy set theory as well as the concepts of ideal and anti-ideal are combined together to build up the evaluation model utilized to assess the brand equity for ocean freight forwarder. Finally, a numerical study is utilized to demonstrate the proposed FMCDM algorithm to evaluate the brand equity. In addition, the market players can modify this algorithm to evaluate brand equity in the future.