Title: 網路銀行消費者行為之研究—科技接受模型

Keywords: 網路銀行;科技接受模型;安全性; Web-Bank;Technology Acceptance Model;Security

Abstract: 摘要:本研究以科技接受模型為基礎,並納入使用經驗與安全性等因素,探討消費者使用網路銀行的行為。經由便利抽樣法,本研究共蒐集有效網路問卷1030 份。本研究以結構方程模式為主要研究方法,採用LISREL8.80 進行驗證性因素分析和結構模式分析。研究結果顯示:「使用經驗」、「知覺有用性」與「態度」均顯著影響「行為意圖」;「使用經驗」與「知覺易用性」均顯著影響「知覺有用性」;「安全性」與「使用經驗」會顯著影響「知覺易用性」;「安全性」、「使用經驗」、「知覺有用性」均顯著影響「知覺易用性」;「使用經驗」與「行為意圖」會顯著影響「實際使用行為」。因此,銀行管理者可透過強化消費者使用網路銀行的知覺有用性、知覺易用性、安全性及使用經驗等,進而影響消費者實際使用網路銀行之行為,並可作為推廣網路銀行及制定行銷策略時的依據。

Abstract:Based on technology acceptance model, and experience, security as external factors, this study investigated the factors influencing consumer usage of web-bank. Sample was collected online, analytical method include confirmatory factor analysis (CFA) and path analysis. The analytical results showed "experience","Perceived Usefulness" and "Attitude Toward" have positive significant effect on “Behavioral Intention;" both "Experience" and "Perceived Ease of Use" have positive significant effect on "Perceived Usefulness;" meanwhile, "Security" and "Experience" have positive significant effect on “Perceived Ease of Use ;" "Security","Experience" and "Perceived Usefulness" have positive significant effect on “Perceived Usefulness;” finally,“Experience” and “Behavioral Intention” have positive significant effect on “Actual Usage of Behavior.”