Title: 航道系統方案之評估模式

Keywords: 航道系統;層級分析法;海上交通; Routing system;Analytic Hierarchy Process AHP;Marine Traffic

Abstract: 摘要:過去三十年來,世界上許多海上交通繁忙的水域相繼規畫航道系統,以增進航行安全。由於規畫航道系統必須考慮許多因素,各項因素之間又有其關連性,必須先從不同的安全角度思考,設計出多種候選方案,再從中評選出最後的方案,通常係由少數規畫者以其經驗作最後之取捨。本文航道系統方案評估模式係以多準則決策理論為基礎,利用問卷調查的方式決定評估準則,並應用層級分析法建立航道系統方案評估模式之層級架構與準則權重,再以TOPSIS法進行方案排序。經過多數使用者及專家的參與,依此模式所評選的最後方案應是最適當的方案。本文並以高雄港航道系統方案之評選為例,印證本文所建立之評估模式。

Abstract:During the past thirty years a number of routing systems have been established within congested traffic waters around the world for the increase of navigational safety. Some factors which are related have to concern when a routing system is being designed. Therefore several preferred draft solutions of the system are first introduced from different safety concepts, and then a final solution usually judged by a few designers with their experience is selected. This study uses eclectic methodologies to establish a model for evaluating the draft solutions. Through theories of Multiple Criteria Decision-Making, the study identifies criteria for evaluation by means of a questionnaire, and establishes hierarchy structure of the system to obtain the weight of the criteria by means of Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) method. Finally the sequence of the draft solutions is scored by Technique for Order Preference by Similarity to Ideal Solution (TOPSIS). Because experts' opinions are elicited, the final solution evaluated by the model should significantly be the optimum. The study also shows the evaluation of solutions for routing system in Kaohsiung approaches as an example.