Title: 市區道路實施擁擠收費下通勤者行為模式之研究

Abstract: Abstract:This paper extends the simple model of tolling a queuing bottleneck, to predict commuter behaviors on route choice in urban network by the approach of Traffic Assignment used in Transportation Planning. The purpose of developing the route choice model under the congestion toll is to promote the efficiency of road use in urban network. In other words, each route of the network can be utilized efficiently with a fixed capacity ratio. Accordingly, heavy traffic flow in the rush hour will distribute equally in each route of the urban network.

摘要:本文應用運輸規劃中交通指派之手法,將階梯式擁擠收費模式中單一瓶頸路段之背景假設擴充為市區路網,以預測具有多路徑特徵的市區路網在實施擁擠收費後通勤者的路徑選擇。發展多路徑擁擠收費模式之目的在於追求路網最大效用,亦即在實施擁擠收費後將促成同一起訖點的各路徑皆能有符合道路容量比例的車流使用,讓市區路網之車流均勻分配在每一可行的路徑上,改善市區路網在上下班通勤時段中某此路段特別擁擠,其他路段卻未充分發揮其設計上疏導車流之功能。