Title: 海難救助報酬之公平分配

Keywords: 救助報酬分配;多評準夏普利值;價值遞減函數;夏普利值

Abstract: 摘要:雖然國際公約明確規定海難救助報酬分配之機制,但透過文獻得知,此類問題僅以協商或仲裁的方式決定,並無一定的量化模式。本研究即以此為主軸,透過本研究建構的價值遞減函數與修正之多評準夏普利值法,考量國際公約規定之裁量因素,以多評選的方式解決夏普利值法僅考慮邊際貢獻之缺憾。經由情境分析發現,本研究所應用之夏普利值法以及多評選夏普利值法均可使分配結果達到理性、穩定的狀態。此等量化模式應能提供此領域處理此等問題之思維。

Abstract:The international conventions had been stipulated the way should be obeyed for the case of allocation of salvage rewards at sea. However, it normally resolved under negotiation or arbitration, and didn’t exist a quantitative model. This research constructed the Value Decreasing Function and the Multi-Criteria Shapley Value, which modified by Shapley Value and the criteria was considered by the conventions and cases, to allocate the rewards in these situations. As a result of adopted these approaches, the Allocation of Salvage Reward could achieve the conditions of stable. It anticipates that could provide useful suggestion for the maritime field to allocate rewards of salvage.