Title: 整合麥氏航法之數位化

Keywords: 麥氏航法;航行規劃;使用者圖形介面; Mercator sailing;Route planning;GUI

Abstract: 摘要:航行規劃時,主要使用的航法即為麥氏航法。但其求解過程繁瑣費時,容易產生人為誤差,即使電子計算工具的普及可以取代傳統計算方式,然搜尋國內外所開發的相關計算網頁,內容皆欠缺完整性,致無法符合航行員的需求。鑑此,本文利用Matlab語言成功地開發整合麥氏航法使用者介面,經例題驗證後,其結果皆與傳統查表法一致,且計算效率較傳統方法快速。

Abstract:The mercator sailing plays an important role during route planning, but the calculating process is complex and time-consuming that make personal error easily. Nowadays, the instruments as calculator are more convenient than traditional way. Some of relevant sailing computational websites had developed mercator sailing calculators. However, the design of these calculators can not offer full function to the navigators. Thus, in this article, we has developed a Software of Integrated Mercator Sailing(SIMS)by using Matlab. Besides, we used the examples of classical text book as a criterion to examine the performance of the SIMS. We can find out that the results of the SIMS are as accurate as traditional way, moreover, the SIMS is quite faster than the traditional way in efficiency of calculating.