Title: 出口儲區整櫃作業規劃之研究

Keywords: Constraint Programming;Export Container Yard;Pre-marshalling Plan;Split; 出口儲區;限制式規劃;整櫃作業規劃;分裂

Abstract: 摘要:由於「船舶大型化」的趨勢,使得貨櫃碼頭更須利用堆疊方法來解決貨櫃集散站土地資源有限的問題,但也導致營運作業效率的降低。本研究將貨櫃出口儲區作業規劃的問題分爲儲區內的「整櫃作業時問指數」及「整櫃作業工卿順序」兩大議題,配合數學規劃方法求取問題所需的作業總時間以及各問題之子工作內容,提出整櫃作業規劃的數學模式。藉由「限制式規劃」協助分析,求出貨櫃搬移動作的作業時間,並提出「分裂」協助進行整櫃作業順序規劃模式之求解。依此規劃據以提升出口儲區整櫃流暢性,增加碼頭貨櫃儲區營運作業的效率。

Abstract:The study presented new methods to solve the problem of export container yard pre-marshalling plan. This problem can be divided into two issues, space yard container loading time and space yard suffix work sequence, to discuss. Since the trend of large-scale ship become a profitable transportation strategy, stacking method has been adopted to solve limited land resource problem in the container terminal. This operation model will cause decreased work efficiency. In this study, cooperating with mathematic integrated method to get the total work time and the work contents contain in each problem based on the concepts of the constraint programming and split. The proposed methods are adopted to increase work efficiency in container terminal yard.