Title: L輪主機十字頭軸承白合金損壞案例

Keywords: 十字頭軸承;白合金;潤滑油; Crosshead bearing;White metal alloy;Lubricating oil

Abstract: 摘要:本文針對L輪主機十字頭軸承白合金異常龜裂、剝落的原因進行分析,根據船方記錄,詳細檢查、探討及分析作出初步結論,認為柴油機潤滑油的壓力、溫度的不正常以及潤滑油品質的變化是導致十字頭軸承白合金異常剝落的主要原因,並依據文獻記載提出了事故的預防措施。

Abstract:This paper focuses on the cracking of the crosshead bearing of a low speed diesel main engine. A Conclusion is given to the unusual peeling of white alloy by detailed inspection, investigation and analysis. The main problem should be attributed to abnormal working pressure and temperature, and the deterioration of lubricating oil in the bearing is also found to be one of the main causes. Finally, some countermeasures for incident-prevention are presented.