Title: 從核四建廠風險認知觀點探討貢寮地區漁業經營對漁村經濟之影響

Keywords: 核四;風險認知;漁業經營;漁村經濟;線性結構關係模式

Abstract: 摘要:本文旨在透過核能建廠於貢寮地區的風險認知觀點檢視該地區漁業經營對其漁村經濟成效之衝擊與影響效果。

本文分別以產業經營面、環境生態面、漁村經濟面、社會文化面及政府行政面,探討居民對於核四興建可能建造成漁業經營影響的看法,並採用敘述統計、因素分析及線性結構方程式等統計方法,分析有關對核四興建的基本態度、風險認知及其對當地漁業之影響以及風險認知在當地漁業經營對漁村經濟影響中扮演的角色。根據實證結果,可獲知核四風險認知在漁業經營對漁村經濟影響中扮演相當重要的角色,此乃核四建廠於貢寮地區的風險恐懼與未知性促使該地區漁村環境生態與漁民收益有所衝擊,而使漁業經濟有關產品市場行銷機制(價格、通路、促銷與品質等)無法全然發揮效果,此亦造成該地區漁村經濟成長與發展不易發揮成效。基於此,建立完善核能風險管理措施是貢寮當地發展漁業經營與漁村經濟永續發展之重要課題。

abstract:The main purpose of this study is to examine the impacts of fishery operations on fishery village economic performance via the viewpoints of risk perception for the nuclear power plant construction in Kung-Liao Area. In this study we try to detect influences of factors about fishery operations due to the construction of the Fourth Nuclear Power Plant via the industry operation, the environmental ecology, the fishery village's economy, the social culture and the government administration. Based on the experiential methods which adopt statistical techniques for factor analysis and linear structure relations, the result of this study discovered that the recognition of risk perception plays an important role on the fishery operations to fishery village economy. This is because the dread and unknown risk which were caused by the fourth nuclear power plant construction in Kung-Liao area will affect the environmental ecology and fishermen's benefits and privileges. The fact is that the fishery product marketing mechanism (price, channel, promotion, and quality and etc.) can hardly undergo well and hence fail to promote the growth and development of fishery village economy. For this reason, it is important to adopt full and perfect measures for nuclear risk management in the local fishery operation and the sustainable development.