Title: 營建剩餘土石方運輸路線規劃之研究-以基隆市為例

Keywords: λ-模糊測度;模糊積分;層級分析法;多目標阻抗值;全球衛星定位系統 λ-Fuzzy Measures;Fuzzy Integral;Analytic Hierarchy Process;Multiple Objective Impedance;M.O.I;Global Position System;GPS

Abstract: 近年來由於經濟繁榮與社會進步,人民生活水準日益提高,隨著各種公共建設及營建工程陸續的展開,營建剩餘土石方的處理已成為一項亟待解決的課題。有鑑於營建剩餘土石方運輸問題對整個社會之交通與環境衝擊甚大,本研究擬定了一套運送路線規劃程序與方法,並建立一套具決策支援功能的地理資訊系統輔助路線規劃。

本研究內容共分成⑴建立基隆地區路網架構及道路阻抗資料庫⑵建立運輸路線規劃模式⑶探討利用GPS即時掌控運土卡車建議架構⑷以基隆地區之路網架構,進行實例應用,作結果分析檢討,如有不符實際者,予以修正直至無誤為止。

本文主要研究目的歸納計有⑴建立多目標道路阻抗評估模式⑵建立最適運輸路線規劃模式⑶以基隆市建例進行模式應用,可作為基隆市政府營建剩餘土石方主管機關於建築執照核准後,施工計畫審核時,依本研究所排定之路線為參考依據。同時本研究亦可推廣給民間週知,使民間業者均能瞭解政府管制營建剩餘土石方之決心。

本研究運用模糊測度建立乙套道路阻抗評估模式,亦針對層級分析法(AHP)、簡單加權法與模糊測度,利用運輸地理資訊系統(T-GIS)中的Transcad軟體做出之結果做一比較,結果模糊測度在平均旅行時間、平均綜合阻抗值兩項均優於偏好獨立之簡單加權法,顯示模糊測度在動態路線規劃上,有其應有之重要性。

Due to the fact of prosperous economic growth as well as social development in recent years, the living standard of the general has been enhanced tremendously. With the unfolding of each and every public construction and buildings of kinds, the management of soil and rock left over from construction work has already become an issue that urgently requires to be taken care of. Since the issue transporting such soil and rock left over from the construction work will impact strongly on the society and traffic as a whole, this study has thus formulated a set of route transportation programming procedures and method, furthermore, and it has also established a set of geographical information auxiliary system for route programming backed up with decision making support.

As a whole, this study has been divided into several parts as: the establishment of road network for Keelung area and impedance database, the establishment of transportation route programming model, and investigation and exploitation of GPS (global position system) to control the whereabouts of trucks at the real time. The road network of Keelung area is taken for practical illustration, and the result of which will be analyzed, examined, and kept revising until it matches with reality, should any impracticalities arise.

The main objective of this study has then concluded with the establishment of multiobjective impedance evaluation model, establishment of optimal route transportation programming model, using Keelung City as model application. And the result of which can be used by the relevant authorities of Keelung City Administration in charge of soil and rock left over from construction work to base on for scheduling its routes during project examination once the construction licenses has been approved. At the meantime, this study can also be popularized for general public so that construction company from the private sector can, as well, appreciate the determination of governmental supervision and control over soil and rock left over from construction work.

This study has employed fuzzy measure to establish a set of impedance evaluation model, while analytic hierarchy process (AHP), simplistic weighted method and fuzzy measure are being exploited to correlate their results, using the software Transcad of transportation geographical information system (T-GIS). And the outcomes reveal that the fuzzy measures for average traveling time and average comprehensive impedance value are superior to the independence-oriented simplistic weighted method, showing the fact that dynamic route programming enjoys its importance in application.