Title: 遊樂船浮動碼頭型式評選之研究

Abstract: 摘要:為因應國人海洋遊憩活動之快速成長需求,政府正積極興建遊樂船浮動碼頭,以提供遊客安全上下船。由於浮動碼頭型式種類繁多,隨著材質及設計原理差異極大,如何在有限的經費下,客觀周詳評估安全實用的碼頭型式顯的很重要。為此,本研究乃利用多目標決策分析(MCDM)理論,研擬包括結構安全性、穩定性、耐久性、經濟性、施工難易度、及維護問題等評估準則,以層級分析法(AHP)配合問卷調查,藉由相關領域工程人員及專家的看法,來評選最適浮動碼頭型式,期以建構一套評選模式,以作為日後國內相關浮動碼頭規劃設計之參酌。

For meeting with the rapid increasing demands of domestic oceanic ecreational activities, our government is positive in the construction of floating berths to provide with passengers riding on recreational ship safely. The type of floating berth is various due to the difference of materials and design theory for floating berth. It is very important to objectively select a practical and safe floating utility under the budget limitation. In the past, the type of floating berth was usually selected by the official responsible for the project in prior to design work. The contractor undertook the design work and the following manufacture according to the determined type of floating berth by official. Some problems happened in operation as the selection of floating berth was incorrect owing to the lack of an objective beforehand assessment. Therefore the method of Multi-Criteria Decision Making (MCDM) is adopted into this study to establish an objective selection model. To obtain an optimum type of floating berth, groups of specialist skilled in floating berth were invited to offer their opinions through the questionnaire in this study.