Title: 應用模糊認知圖於台灣地區縣市層級永續運輸指標系統與改善策略評估之研究

Keywords: 永續運輸;模糊認知圖法;縣市合作

Abstract: 隨著國際上永續課題持續發展,台灣屬於海島型國家,自產資源不豐,如何在資源有限之情況下,追求永續的發展,近年來相關研究課題因應產生。將永續概念延伸至運輸領域即為「永續運輸」,即追求環境保護、社會公平和經濟效率之均衡發展。由於國家總體的永續運輸發展,是透過縣市層級進行努力而來,故本研究將以縣市層級作為主要研究對象,透過縣市層級永續運輸衡量指標,找出運輸策略的導入點,以期未來交通朝向永續發展。

本研究延續過去研究以能源使用、經濟效率、環境保護與社會公平等四大構面擬定之20項縣市層級永續運輸衡量指標,以層級分析法擷取10項關鍵永續運輸衡量指標。並透過模糊認知圖法建構關鍵指標間之因果關聯圖,求得各指標間之因果關聯,並得知其中有6項關鍵指標Ust1、Ust6、Ust14、Ust18、Ust19、和Ust20屬於運輸策略導入點,此導入點即為當改變其績效值時,會造成系統內其他變數績效值之改變,故根據此機制探討不同運輸策略導入指標系統後,對於整體指標系統之績效值變化。

最後以台北縣市為實例研究對象,進行縣市合作運輸策略的評估,得到短、中、長期縣市合作運輸策略的績效值排序。

Taiwan is an island country, which lacks for naturl resources. However, with the issue of Sustainable Development extending in the world, there are more and more researches caring about how to pursue sustainable development in a situation that resources are limited. “Sustainable Transportation” is an extension of Sustainable Development into the field of transportation, considering the combination of “environment protection”, “social equity” and “economic efficiency”. Since the country’s total perform of sustainable transportation is reached through the efforts through counties and cities level, this study aims to take county and city level as the main object. According as the sustainable transportation indices of county in Taiwan find out the point as entry for transportation strategies, expect the future traffic orientation is sustainable.

Based on the results of the research in the past, this study uses 20 indices of counties and cities level under energy usage, economic efficiency, environmental protection and social equity. This study adopts Analytic Hierarchy Process method to select 10 key indicators. And the Fuzzy Cognitive Maps was applied to build the causal relationship of 10 key indicators, tries to get cause and effect of every indicator related. According to the causal relationship, there are 6 key indicators, which are Ust1, Ust6, Ust14, Ust18, Ust19 and Ust20, belong to the point as entry for transportation strategies. These points will cause the change of the performance value of other parameters in the system when changing their performance value. Based on this model the study discussed with the performance value changes after different transportation strategies entry the indicator system.

Regard Taipei City and Taipei County as the research object of the instance, then evaluated the performance values of counties and cities cooperative transportation strategies. Finally, this study gets the ordinal performance value of short-term, medium-term and long-term strategies.