Title: 陸上運輸系統噪音、振動特性調查及管制措施之研究(三)

Keywords: 振動;噪音;運輸系統;資料庫;改善措施;管制政策

Abstract: 摘要:本研究針對陸上運輸系統,進行系統性之振動與噪音及其特性之調查,並研擬其管制措施。第三年係針對快速公路系統進行相關調查研究,相關工作內容包括下列項目:1. 依快速公路系統之道路結構、路面特性、交通流量、車輛種類及車速、叢聚性音源、垂直向噪音分佈等條件,選擇代表性測點進行噪音源及振動源特性之實地量測及調查。2. 依實地量測結果及陳情案件等相關資料,分析噪音源及振動源特性,並建立噪音量及振動量資料庫。3. 依據前項量測結果探討快速公路系統噪音管制指標之量測方法及標準作業程序(包含量測方法及背景音量、量測數據分析、陳情點特性探討)。4. 蒐集彙整我國、香港、日本、歐美等國之國外快速公路系統噪音及振動改善對策及管制措施相關資料。5. 依據噪音及振動源特性,研擬我國快速公路系統噪音及振動改善措施及管制政策。6. 邀集相關機關進行管制政策研商。而執行後本計畫已完成以下工作:1. 依快速公路系統之道路結構、路面特性、交通流量、車輛種類及車速、叢聚性音源、垂直向噪音分佈等條件,完成噪音源30 個測點及振動源38 個測點(19 點,不同距離2 處)之實地量測及特性分析。2. 完成實地量測及陳情案件之噪音源、振動源特性分析,並建立噪音量及振動量資料庫。3. 完成快速公路系統噪音管制指標之量測方法及標準作業程序探討及分析。4. 完成蒐集彙整國外快速公路系統噪音及振動改善對策及管制措施相關資料。5. 完成我國快速公路系統噪音及振動之管制政策及改善措施研擬。6. 完成與相關機關之管制政策研商會議。

abstract:The goal of this project is to investigate the vibration and noise characteristic and its control measures for transportation systems. The system to be investigated for the third year is the freeway systems. The topics to be investigated are 1.According to the type of pavement velocity, etc. select at least 20 points for noise measurement, and at least 10 points (at 2 different distances from track) for vibration measurement. 2.According to the results from noise and vibration measurement, determine the standard procedure for noise measurement. 3.From the measurement results, analysize the characteristics of noise and vibration from freeway systems, and establishes the data base for noise and vibration measurement. 4.According the characteristics of measured data, propose the regulations and control measures for noise and vibration from freeway systems. 5.Invite government agencies to discuss the proposed regulations on noise and vibration. After carrying out six research topics mentioned above, following work have been accomplished. 1.Establish standard measurement procedure for noise and vibration for freeway systems. 2.Propose regulations and control measures for noise and vibration from freeway systems. 3.Establish data base of noise and vibration for freeway system with different traffic flow, different lane number, etc. 4.Propose improvement measures for noise and vibration for freeway systems. 5.Consultation with relevant government agency of freeway systems.