Title: 陸上運輸系統噪音、振動特性調查及管制措施之研究(一)

Keywords: Vibration;Noise;Transportation Systems;Data Base;Abatement Measures;Control Policy; 振動;噪音;運輸系統;資料庫;改善措施;管制政策

Abstract: 摘要:本研究針對路上運輸系統,進行系統性之振動與噪音及其特性之調查,並研擬其管制措施。第一年之研究將針對捷運系統,而調查之對象為台北捷運系統,研究之內容包括下列項目: 1.依據大眾捷運系統之列車種類、軌道結構、軌道特性、列車車輪種類、班次及車速等條件,選擇代表性測點實地進行噪音(至少二十五處)及振動源特性(至少二十五處,不同距離二點)之量測。 2.依據前項量測結果,探討大眾捷運系統噪音管制指標之量測方法,及標準作業程序(至少包含量測方法及背景音量、量測數據分析等研究)。 3.依實地量測結果及陳情案件等相關資料,分析噪音源及振動源特性,並建立噪音量及振動量資料庫。 4.蒐集彙整我國、香港、日本、歐美等國外大眾捷運系統噪音及振動改善對策,及國外管制措施相關資料。 5.依據噪音及振動源特性,研擬我國大眾捷運系統噪音及振動改善措施及管制政策。 6.邀集相關機關進行管制政策研商。 而執行後將完成二項目標: 1.建立捷運系統振動與噪音資料庫,並擬定管制指標之量測方法及標準作業程序。 2.研擬大眾捷運系統振動與噪音改善措施及管制政策。

abstract:The goal of this project is to investigate the vibration and noise characteristic and its control measures for transportation systems. The system to be investigated for the first year is the rapid rail transit system, and the existing system suitable for investigation is the Taipei Rapid Transit System. The topics to be investigate are 1.According to the type of rail, structure, train velocity, etc. select at least 25 points for noise measurement, and at least 25 points (at 2 different distances from track) for vibration measurement. 2.According to the results from noise and vibration measurement, determine the standard procedure for noise measurement. 3.From the measurement results, analysize the characteristics of noise and vibration from rapid transit system, and establishes the data base for noise and vibration measurement. 4.Collect literatures form Japan, U.S. Hong Kong, and Europe on the noise and vibration control measures for rapid rail systems. 5.According the characteristics of measured data, propose the regulations and control measures for noise and vibration from rapid rail transit system. 6.Invite government agencies related to the noise and vibration regulation from rapid rail transit system to discuss the proposed regulations from the research After carrying out six research topics mentioned above, two objectives can be accomplished. 1.Establish standard measurement procedure for noise and vibration from rapid rail transit system. 2.Propose regulations and control measures for noise and vibration from rapid rail transit system.