Title: 時進正交相移法與五-相移法於電子斑點干涉術之設計與研究

Abstract: Abstract:Electronic speckle pattern interferometry (ESPI) is a very common metrology for nondestructive testing. The resolution of ESPI is getting better as the optical image technology and the electric components improving. It is gradually applied to small specimen surface measurement within the microscopic system operating conditions. The major issue of ESPI is how to improve the measurement range. In order to solve this problem, the time-stepped quadrature phase shifting method was adopted as the phase unwrapping method in this research. For comparison, (5,1) phase shifting technology was also integrated to the ESPI system as the phase unwrapping method. It was proved that the timestepped quadrature phase shifting method built-in ESPI could successfully reconstructed the deformation of object which could not be solved by (5,1) phase shifting technology.

摘要:電子斑點干涉術為非破壞檢測常用之技術,隨著光學成像技術與電子影像元件之進步,其解析度也隨之提高,因此電子斑點干涉術逐漸應用於微小物件量測。在本研究中採用時進正交相移法作為斑點干涉之解相位法,利用其正交演算法的特性,可將每一時間點所獲得之斑點圖,可作為下一時間點斑點圖的參考進行相關性運算,進一步提高時間域細分割之特性,在待測物變形尚未超出相關性運算條件時記錄其斑點圖,可提升電子斑點干涉術之量測範圍。本研究中,同時利用五一相移法解電子斑點干涉圖之方式量測同一待測物,證明具時進正交相移法的電子斑點干涉術確可成功量測變形較大之待測物。