Title: 影像處理在小型船舶控制之應用

Keywords: Image Processing;Leading line Guidance;Course Control Autopilot;Internal Model Control; 影像處理;疊標導航;航向自航器;內模式控制

Abstract: Abstract:This work concerns with the application of image processing technique to achieve automatic approaching maneuvering into a harbour. A small FRF boat is used as the testbed, and the images captured by a CCD camera are processed in finding the geometric center of the target, and with the help of the leading line arrangements, the orientation of the small boat relative to the berthing target area is identified. The relative angle obtained is fed into the coarse-keeping autopilot as the error signal to guide the boat towards the intended track. The image processing unit is based on a color recognition technique that uses the H(hue) and S(saturation) information in screening oat the target images from the background images. Specifically, maximal and minimal values of H and S are defined to achieve locking of the target, and the leading line arrangement helps in finding the relative heading angle needed in steering the boat towards the target zone. In summary, this work uses the xFC Target working environment along with the Matlab/Simulink and the image processing unit, in forming a small boat-based automatic harbour approaching control system.

摘要:本文主旨在於使用小型船舶爲測試平台,利用影像處理技術,建立以電腦視覺爲迴授機制之船舶自動導引入港系統。其中影像資訊以CCD攝影機擷取之,並配合疊標導航概念,經由影像處理技術分析及計算目標物之幾何中心位置,以作爲本船與目標物之距離及航向角修正量訓算基礎。進而經由一序列航向變換控制,將船舶導引、控制至預定航道線上。在影像處理方而採用顏色辨別,經由適當選取影像成份中H[色調(hue)]與S[飽和度(Saturation)]的篩選值H(下標 max)、S(下標 max)與H(下標 min)、S(下標 min)值完成疊標鎖定,導引船舶航行於預定航道內。總結而言,本研究實驗軟體使用MATLAB/Simulink xPC Target環境,並整合影像擷取模組及控制模組,完成利用影像處理技術導引船舶治預定航道航行之實船驗證。