Title: 廣域電氣絕緣電阻檢測監控管理系統之研製

Keywords: 路燈;電力線載波;行動通信全球系統;網際網路;絕緣電阻

Abstract: Abstract:It is a both time consuming and effort consuming task to check the functional status as well as to monitor the insulation resistance of each circuit inside the switch box for each of millions of street lights. Currently, human on-site checking and test is the only method for monitoring street lighting system in Taiwan. In this paper, a distributed network for real time control and monitoring using power line as the communication backbone is proposed. The proposed power line insulation resistance management system integrates the communication techniques on the power line system, Internet networks as well as radio networks. This system provides the capability of remote control, monitoring and insulation resistance measuring. It sets up a new milestone for street lighting management in Taiwan since it greatly saves cost and reduces time for maintenance.

摘要:本文提出採分散式網路即時控制架構,利用電力線為通訊骨幹整合低壓電力線載波技術、電腦網路技術及無線通信技術的廣域電氣絕緣電阻檢測監控管理系統,其具有遠端診斷及控制能力,可監測如路燈、號誌燈等設備故障原因、地點及線路絕緣不良等情形,如此可節省大量的人力成本及縮短維護時間。以大型船舶、造船廠、製造工廠及一般街道等戶外電力設備為例,要想逐一檢視每一設備是否正常運轉,甚至量測開關箱內每一迴路之線路品質,是一件既耗費時間及人力的工作,目前國內皆以人員實地檢測來管理。本文將此應用於路燈系統,成功的促使路燈管理踏上了一個新的里程碑。