Title: 應用田口法於大艙口角隅結構應力集中之改善

Keywords: Stress Concentration;Key Groove;Design of Experiment;Taguchi Method;Finite Element Method; 應力集中;艙口角隅;實驗設計;田口方法;有限元素法

Abstract: Abstract:Stress concentrations arising at hatch corners of the container ship with large opening is usually encountered. It is quite important for the designer to improve the stress concentration in the structural design phase. Recently, the type of hatch corner using key groove with circular hole has become a good remedy to deal with stress concentration problems. In this paper, Taguchi method, which is categorized into a fractional-factorial experiment, is adopted to find the optimal settings of parameters in the hatch corner of key groove with circular hole. Three examples of different type hatch corners with key groove are taken for verification. It is found that results obtained from the Taguchi method are quite close to those from the full-factorial experiment and also, the former can even approach to 98% of the latter to the extreme. Therefore, Taguchi method can well improve stress concentration problems of the hatch corner in the large opening onboard and thus, it serves as an efficient tool for the design of the hatch corner.

摘要:貨櫃船結構有大艙口,於艙口角隅處常會形成應力集中現象。因此,降低艙口角隅處應力集中的現象,是貨櫃船之結構設計者須重視之問題。近年來,以鍵槽加圓孔式的艙口角隅形設計已逐漸被採用。本文嘗試以田口法進行三種此類型之艙口角隅形狀參數設計,以期應力集中的改善達最佳。實驗結果與全因子實驗最佳組合配結果之接近程度最高可達98%。如此可證明,以有限實驗次數之田口法處理艙口角隅的集中應力現象問題,既可達相當好的改善效果且富經濟效益。