Title: 頭前溪流域乾旱時期可用水量分析

Keywords: 頭前溪;乾旱;可用水量分析; Tou-chien Creek;Drought;Available Water Analysis

Abstract: 摘要:頭前溪流經新竹縣,其上游為上坪溪與油羅溪;上坪溪發源於雪山山脈鹿場大山,而油羅溪發源於李棟山。頭前溪流域面積為566平方公里,年平均雨量約2239公釐;豐水期逕流量約623百萬立方公尺,枯水期逕流量則僅有366百萬立方公尺,其主要用水標的為農業與公共用水。目前區域內主要取水設施為燥樹排攔河堰與隆恩堰,蓄水設施為寶山水庫與興建中的寶山第二水庫。近年來因竹科園區用水量激增,導致枯水期間農業用水與工業用水分配不均之問題日趨嚴重;本研究之目的即在進行乾旱期間頭前溪流域之可用水量分析。有鑑於傳統乾旱流量分析均是以序率方式進行,近期內降雨資訊特性難以納入模式分析之中。因此本研究擬應用定率方式建立流量模式,模擬不同乾旱情況下,由地下含水層中緩慢釋出的地下水流,以作為水資源調配之參考應用。

abstract:Tou-Chien Creek is located in Hsin-Chu County and has two tributaries, namely, Shang-Ping Creek and Yu-Lo Creek. The Shang-Ping Creek originates from the Hsueh Mountain, and the Yu-Lo Creek originates from the Li-Tung Mountain. The area of the Tou-Chien Creek watershed is 566 km<sup>2</sup> and the averaged annual rainfall is 2239 mm. The total runoff volume in a wet year is around 623 × 10<sup>6</sup> m<sup>3</sup> and is around 366 × 10<sup>6</sup> m<sup>3</sup> in a dry year. The target of the reservoir is for agriculture and public water supply. There are two weirs, namely, Chao-Shu-Pai and En-Lung, for dividing the stream flow. The Pao-Shan reservoir and the second Pao-Shan reservoir are the only storage facilities in this area. Recently, water demand in the Hsin-Chu Scientific Park is increase; therefore, the water distribution for agriculture and industry is a serious problem during drought. The objective of this study is to analyze the available water during drought in the Tou-Chien Creek basin. Since conventional drought flow analyses were based on stochastic approaches, the most up today rainfall information cannot be put into the model simulations. Therefore, a deterministic approach will be conducted in this study to simulate drought flow from aquifer under different return period conditions. The analytical results of this study can be used as a reference for water distribution in the Tou-Chien Creek basin during drought.