Title: 非線性波與水下垂直彈性板互制之研究

Abstract: 摘要:本研究主要探討二維水下垂直彈性板與波浪間之互制行為,首先在非線性波理論之構架下,以邊界元素法建立其數值模式,在時間領域內以逐時方式計算出波浪通過單一或一系列垂直彈性板後所產生的非線性效應。 本研究主要在於理論的推導與發展數值計算模式,同時探討水下固定垂直彈性板與非線性波的歷時交互作用,首先在自由水面的邊界上導入非線性的邊界條件,以解析出波浪通過彈性版之後的非線性現象。而在非線性波作用下,深入探討彈性板高度、間距、組合方式對波浪的影響。另外,利用彈性板的控制方程式,推導出彈性板受到波浪作用的運動方程式再加上其流體與平板的邊界條件,以解析出彈性板的整個振動反應。

abstract:The project mainly discusses the interaction of waves with two-dimensional submerged vertical flexible plate. Firstly, based on the non-linear wave theory, a numerical model is developed by means of boundary element method, that was applied to calculate the nonlinear transformation of waves step by step when waves propagate through one or a series of vertical flexible plate. The project mostly includes deduction of theory and development of numerical model. By the way, to confer the interaction of nonlinear waves with submerged vertical flexible plate here. Firstly, quote the nonlinear condition on free-surface to analysis nonlinear phenomenon of waves propagate through flexible plate. Also the influence of the height, distance between plate and type of combination will be discussed. Furthermore, use the governing equation of flexible plate to get motion equation of plate. And to employ the boundary condition between fluid and plate, we can analysis the vibration of flexible plate.