Title: 西安地區水庫供水調度研究

Keywords: 水库调度;供水保证率;缺水指数;西安地区 reservoir operation;water-supply guaranteed rate;shortage index;Xi'an area

Abstract: 摘要:针对西安市严重缺水问题,首先采用月流量延时曲线和月流量超越几率曲线分析了西安地区地表水源的水文特性;其次通过水库群联合仿真调度和无水库调度两种方式为西安市供水,以供水保证率和缺水指数为评价指标,评价西安市供水水平,结果显示:①无水库调节是无法满足西安市的现状用水;②三库联合仿真调度在2030年时,年平均弃水量仍高达2亿立方公尺,说明该区水资源开发还有一定的潜力。

abstract:The purpose of this paper is to examine the water deficit in Xi'an area, the ancient city in China. This paper analyzes the hydrologic characteristic of surface water in Xi'an area by the monthly flow time delay curve and the transcendental probability curve, and evaluates the water supply level in Xi'an city with the water-supply guaranteed rate and the shortage index as the evaluating index, through the joint operations among the reservoirs and the operation without reservoir. The results show that the needs of the present Water can not be met without the reservoir operation in Xi'an city, and the mean annual surplus water will still reach 200 million m^3 in 2030 with the joint operation among the three reservoirs, which proves that the water resource developing is still of certain potential.