Title: 鑽掘樁榫入安山岩塊層之摩擦阻抗評估

Keywords: 鑽掘樁;榫入岩盤基樁;安山岩摩擦阻抗

Abstract: 摘要:在台灣樁基礎設計大多依據「建築物基礎構造設計規範」以估算其承載力,然而針對榫入岩盤之樁基礎而言,因岩層強度、樁/岩介面之粗糙度、幾何形狀因素、岩體之破碎性及界面上之膜(Bentonite & wall smear)等因素皆會影響鑽掘樁在岩層中之承載力,目前則無足夠且適切符合國內地質條件之經驗公式可供利用,為此本文藉由彙整國內外用於榫入岩盤鑽掘樁承載力評估方法,並比對榫入安山岩塊層試樁資料,探討適用於國內安山岩塊層之基樁極限承載力評估方式。

Abstract:Some important factors, such as rock strength, socket roughness, socket geometry, rock mass fracturing and possible bentonite/wall smear effects for drilled shafts, all affect the capacity of the pile foundation socket into rock. Weighting of these factors on pile capacity still needs further studys and is not taken into account in the design code. Hence, a pile load test is still common for each particular project to estimate the capacity of rock socket piles. In this paper, two compressive and two uplift pile load tests conducted for drilled shafts socket in Andesite rock in Taipei are studied. Studies on frictional resistance of the socket resulted from tesd results are compared to the available empirical rules.