Title: 透水混凝土應用於交通工程之研究(1/2)

Keywords: 透水混凝土;交通工程;鋪面材料 pervious concrete;transportation engineering;pavement material

Abstract: 摘要:透水混凝土是一種符合生態環境需求的多孔混凝土,亦是永續營建的重要鋪面材料之一;為達到適當的透水性,一般透水混凝土中幾乎未使用細粒料,僅利用水泥質糊體將粗粒料黏結成一體。過去幾年,都市洪災頻傳,人民生命財產損失慘重,政府亟思解決之道;其中推動永續或生態的概念於國內公共工程的設計與施工上,為重要改善天然災損的政策。而採行透水混凝土於鋪面工程即成為重要的交通建設推行項目。有鑑於此,本計畫旨在進行透水混凝土應用於道路工程、港灣工程的技術探討,研究項目包括國內外相關資料蒐集、國內應用發展現況調查分析(包括鋪面工程、港灣工程以及坡地等應用發展狀況)、透水混凝土基本組合材料之調查分析(包括現有已使用或待發展之材料、配比、製程、透水及強度等資料)、試驗室配比研究及試體製作與試驗、建立本土透水性水泥混凝土配比設計法則(適用不同的透水組合)、透水係數試驗、強度試驗、耐久性試驗等,並利用試驗結果建立透水混凝土之製程、配比與特性;同時,整合透水混凝土之類別及探討其應用於交通建設適用之項目。其目標在建立國內透水混凝土產製技術、瞭解透水混凝土工程排水效能及推廣透水混凝土於國內的應用範圍。

abstract:The pervious concrete, a porous concrete, can meet the environmental requirements and is an important pavement materials nowadays since it matches the concept of sustainable construction. In order to reach appropriate permeability, less even no fine aggregate is used in pervious concrete and a small amount of cement paste is used to glue coarse aggregates. In the decades, storm flooding is commonly seen especially in urban area. The loss in wealth and human life is tremendous, and to seek appropriate ways to solve this problem is very important. Therefore, to employ the concept of sustainable construction and environmental-ecological engineering in the design and construction of the public construction becomes an important policy for decreasing the damage from the natural disasters. The pervious concrete pavement is becoming an important way for the transportation engineering nowadays. According to this, the goal of this research project is to study the technology of pervious concrete and its application in pavement engineering and coastal engineering. The research categories include the literature survey, the current application of pervious concrete in Taiwan (including pavement engineering and coastal engineering), the investigation of materials used in pervious concrete (including the materials, mix design, procedure, permeability and strength of the currently used pervious concrete), mix design and related experiments, establishing the domestic design criterion for the pervious concrete which can be available for various permeability requirements, developing reliable test procedure for evaluating the permeability, mechanical behaviors of pervious concrete, durability. The results of this research are expected to help us to develop a standard procedure for making pervious concrete and an evaluating system to evaluate the quality of pervious concrete. In addition, it is hoped that types of pervious concrete can be categorized and those available in transportation engineering can be developed. The final goal for this research is to develop the technology of pervious concrete domestically, to verify the drainage ability of the pervious concrete and to carry out the applications in Taiwan.