Title: 自充填混凝土膠結材料組合之技術研發及應用

Abstract: 摘要:混凝土是一種由水泥、粗骨材、細骨材、水、波索蘭材料及化學附加劑等依比例拌合而成。可依不同需求強度給予不同配比設計,並於一定時間內依所需模型澆置、水化、凝固而成。也由於混凝土係多種原料之複合材料,因此材料品質之穩定性及施工品質良好與否對構造物之安全關係甚鉅。所以如何針對傳統混凝土材料及施工方法加以改進,避免泌水、析離或蜂窩現象,提升工程品質,有其迫切之需要。 本研究計畫旨在應用爐石粉、飛灰與水泥依不同比例組合作為自充填混凝土(Self-Compacting Concrete,SCC)的膠結材料,探討其對自充填能力、凝結時間、水化熱與抗壓強度之影響。由研究結果顯示,SCC自充填混凝土最適膠結材料粉體量可依充填能例等級區分,如通過箱型試驗R1/R2障礙及無障礙者,其最低膠結材料粉體量應分別為500 kg/m³、450 kg/m³及400 kg/m³;而其膠結材料之最適組合經研究試驗顯示,同時採用水泥、爐石、飛灰非但可降低成本,降低水化熱,同時對於坍流度損失亦有正面之影響,唯結果顯示每立方SCC自充填混凝土其水泥用量至少應維持250 kg/m³以上,其它部份則將爐石與飛灰依80%:20% ~ 60%:40%之比例替代,如此即符合新世代混凝土基本架構”安全性、耐久性、工作性、經濟性及生態性”之訴求。

Abstract:Concrete is a mixing compound which consists of cement, coarse aggregate, fine aggregate, water, Portland material and other chemical additives. It allows itself to be designed in various recipes depending on different demands and can be set in a certain time to finish the process of grouting, hydrating and hardening. As concrete consists of many kinds of raw materials, the safety and quality of construction are greatly influenced by the stability of concrete. With that, how to improve the performance of concrete and construction method, i.e. avoid the bleeding, separation and honeycomb, etc, becomes a very important issue and imminent mission. In this research, using various proportions of slag, fly ash and cement as the binding materials to make the self-compacting concrete (SCC) will be studied. The capability of self-compacting, setting time, hydration heat and compressive strength will be evaluated. Study result indicates SCC binding materials can be classified by its compacting ratio. For instance, to pass the boxing test of R1/R2 within and without hindrance, the minimum binding materials should be 500kg/m3, 450kg/m3 and 400kg/m3. The optimum binding materials research shows if use cement, slag and fly-ash at the same time, it can reduce cost and the heat of hydration. Besides, it has a positive effect on slump loss. However, the research reveals that the dosage of cement for SCC should be above 250kg/m3 at least. As to the rest, they can be used slag and fly-ash by the ratio between 80%:20% ~ 60%:40% as substitution. Thus, the SCC binding materials’ concept will meet the requirement of “Safety, Durability, Workability and Ecology” for the new era.