題名: 石門水庫集水區逕流預測 - 地文及水文資訊查詢系統

關鍵詞: 數值高程模式;遙測影像分析;頻率分析;重現期流量;地理資訊系統;水庫淹沒範圍與蓄水容量

摘要: 摘要:石門水庫位於淡水河支流大漢溪上游,目前主要供應桃園及新竹地區之農業灌溉、民生與公共用水。水庫集水區內山坡陡峻、溪流湍急、地質疏鬆、雨量豐沛而集中,極易造成崩坍沖蝕致使泥沙下移;為維護石門水庫蓄水系統之永續經營,水庫上游集水區之水土保持工作必須持續進行。

本研究應用數值高程模式與遙測影像分析技術,提供集水區相關地文資訊。對於有流量紀錄地區,以流量頻率分析方式推算重現期流量;而於無流量紀錄地區,研究中針對面積小於10平方公里之小型集水區,採用合理化公式以推求小集水區之重現期流量,針對面積大於10平方公里之中型集水區,則應用設計雨型理論,配合運動波-地貌瞬時單位歷線模式之應用,以推算該位置點之重現期流量。本研究藉由Arc View GIS軟體建立視窗化之查詢系統,使用者可以滑鼠點選方式,求取集水區河川網路上任一位置點之地文與水文資訊,並可提供水庫選址基本資訊,俾利主管單位進行各項工程規劃及水土保育之應用,以達成水庫永續經營的目標。

abstract:The Shihmen Reservoir is located in the upstream of the Ta-Han Creek and belonging to the Tan-Shui River Basin, which serves two main purposes for Taoyuan and Hsinchu areas including irrigation and fresh water supply. Since hillslopes of the reservoir watershed are quite steep with loss soil, concentrated rainstorms usually result in large amount of soil erosion even landslide. The soil and water conservation work in the reservoir watershed is then recognized as an important task for the sustainable usuage of the water supply system.

In this study, a digital elevation model and satellite image classification techniques were adopted for the geomorphic factors calculating. For hydrologic record available areas, frequency analysis technique can be used to obtain the design discharges for different return periods. For a small ungauged watershed (area less than 10 km2), the design discharge was estimated by using rational method from intensity-duration-frequency curves with a time of concentration equation. For a midsize ungauged watershed (area larger than 10 km2), the design discharge was estimated by performing a design storm through a kinematic-wave based geomorphic instantaneous unit hydrograph model. An information inquiry system was developed on a GIS platform using a graphical interface, which can provide an efficient way for engineers to obtain geomorphic and hydrological information at any location of the stream network in the watershed. The system can also provide detail information at a new selected damsite for the possible inundated area estimation and develping the water stage vs. storage volume relationship. This information inquiry system can serve as an important reference for the planning and design of the water and soil conservation work in the Shihmen reservoir watershed.