Title: 線性與非線性水文系統特性對集水區逕流模擬之影響

Keywords: 降雨逕流模式;非線性水文模式;線性水文模式

Abstract: 摘要:傳統降雨逕流模式大部分均視降雨逕流過程視為一線性系統,利用水文紀錄,推求集水區降雨逕流之關係,而後應用線性假設,以正比與疊加方式,計算暴雨所產生的直接逕流歷線。但是無論由水力學的水流計算公式,或是在觀測紀錄中,均顯示出降雨逕流過程實具有明顯的非線性特性。本研究首先將利用臺灣地區數個集水區之水文紀錄資料,分析降雨與逕流間之關係,以確實釐清集水區地形或是尺度,對於降雨與逕流間線性與非線性關係之影響。而後研究中將分別以線性系統假設以及非線性系統假設,建立線性與非線性降雨逕流模式,以分析模式對於歷線尖峰量與尖峰到達時刻之模擬結果。冀望本研究之分析結果,能有助於水利單位提供農業水資源管理之有效方案。

abstract:The watershed runoff process is usually recognized as a linear system in rainfall-runoff modeling. Conventional linear hydrologic response function is derived from hydrological records, and then the response function is adopted to estimate the direct runoff hydrograph through applying linear proportionality and superposition technique to the observed rainfall hyetograph. Nevertheless, the nonlinearity is easily to be observed through watershed hydrologic records and has shown in hydraulic flow equations. In this study, hydrologic records from watersheds will be collected for analysis to realize the influence of the watershed size and topographic condition on the linear/nonlinear relationships. The linear and nonlinear assumptions will be applied to develop the linear and the nonlinear runoff models, to realize the precisions of the predicted runoff peak and runoff time to peak based on these two assumptions. It is hope that the analytical results can provide a good approach for management of the agricultural water resources engineering.