Title: 線性水庫模式與無因次單位歷線模式之時間參數探討

Keywords: linear reservoir model;dimensionless unit hydrograph model;time lag;kinematic wave based time of concentration; 線性水庫模式;無因次單位歷線模式;稽延時間;運動波集流時間

Abstract: 摘要:線性水庫模式與無因次單位歷線模式為目前台灣地區,常用以進行降雨逕流模擬之水文模式。線性水庫模式中之nK參數,可藉由有效降雨組體圖與直接逕流歷線之第一階動差求得,其物理意義為稽延時間值。而無因次單位歷線模式是利用水文紀錄資料,求取降雨組體圖重心至直接逕流總體積一半之時間點,而得稽延時間T(下標 lag)。在實際工程應用上,T(下標 lag)值常與集水區地文特性參數LL(下標 ca)/√S(下標 c)進行迴歸分析,以便將無因次單位歷線模式應用於無水文紀錄之地區。本研究以面積大小介於53km^2至343km^2間之10個集水區為例,分別針對線性水庫模式與無因次單位歷線模式中之時間參數進行探討。研究中發現,線性水庫模式中之nK值,並不適宜以有效降雨組體圖與直接逕流歷線之動差方式求得,而應以水文紀錄檢定方式推算n值與K值。而利用多場暴雨紀錄所得之無因次單位歷線模式的時間參數T(下標 lag)與集水區地文參數LL(下標 ca)/√S(下標 c)進行迴歸分析,發現此二參數之相關程度甚低。而由線性水庫模式之nK值與無因次單位歷線模式之T(下標 lag)值的比較可知,在同一集水區中,不同降雨場次所推算的時間參數有甚大變異,此結果顯示在採用線性水庫模式或是無因次單位歷線模式,並不適合利用水文紀錄所檢定之nK與T(下標 lag)的平均值,以代表該集水區水文特性。研究中為瞭解nK值與T(下標 lag)值隨降雨事件之變異特性,採用運動波集流時間公式所推求之集流時間T(下標 c)與上述二時間參數值進行比較,並進行相關性分析。冀能藉由本文之分析結果,以提供工程師於採用線性水庫模式與無因次單位歷線模式時,正確選擇模式中時間參數之適當值,方能妥善模擬集水區之降雨逕流關係。

Abstract:The linear reservoir (LR) and dimensionless unit hydrograph (DUH) models are the hydrological models usually applied in Taiwan for rainfall-runoff simulation. The nK parameter in the LR model reflects the time lag of the watershed. It can be obtained through moment analysis of the storm hyetographs and the discharge hydrographs. The time lag parameter T(subscript lag) in the DUH model is defined as the time from the center of the storm hyetograph to the occurrence of the half of the total runoff volume. The T(subscript lag) is then related to the watershed geomorphic factor LL(subscript ca)/√S(subscript c) for further application in ungauged watersheds for the rainfall runoff simulation. Hydrologic and geomorphologic data from ten watersheds, whose sizes range from 53km^2 to 343km^2, were collected for the time parameter analysis in this study. The results showed that the nK parameter obtained by using the trial and error procedure is usually better than using the conventional moment method. Regression analysis showed that the correlation was poor for the parameters T(subscript lag) and LL(subscript ca)/√S(subscript c) in the DUH model. The calibrated nK value and T(subscript lag) value for different storms in a watershed showed large variation. It can be concluded that the mean nK value and T(subscript lag) value for the LR model and the DUH model should be used with caution. In order to realize the change of the two time parameters for different storms, a kinematic-wave based time of concentration equation was used to estimate time of concentration T(subscript c) for different storms, and correlation analyses were then conducted to fully understand the relationship between these two time parameters and T(subscript c). We hope that the analytical results from this study can provide a criterion for choosing an adequate time parameter to conduct the rainfall-runoff simulation.