Title: 納莉颱風期間基隆河水位之數值模擬與分析

Keywords: 基隆河;變量流演算;數值模擬;HEC-RAS模式

Abstract: 摘要:本研究之目的在於瞭解納莉颱風期間,貨櫃等漂流物對基隆河河道排洪能力之影響,並探討八堵鐵路橋北側之竹仔嶺隧道設置防洪閘門後,對基隆河下游水位之抬昇作用。研究中以瑞芳站與五堵站水位紀錄為上、游邊界條件,並以基隆河沿岸洪痕紀錄檢定各斷面糙度係數。本研究將瑞芳至五堵間之基隆河河段,區分為 16 個次集水區,應用運動波-地貌瞬時單位歷線模式,以推求支流匯入主河道之情形,再應用 HEC-RAS 模式模擬洪水波傳遞情形。研究結果顯示納莉颱風期間,貨櫃等漂流物對水位之影響,以國芳橋與慶安橋上游斷面各提高水位40 公分最為明顯,其迴水影響長度約為 1,450 公尺;其次為八德橋下游及瑞慶橋上游,各提高水位23 公分與 21 公分;其餘各河道斷面提高水位都在 10 公分之內。數值模擬結果顯示,當設置竹仔嶺防洪閘門之後(即基隆河不發生溢流進入基隆市區),則八德橋至大華橋間之水位將抬昇約 17 公分。本研究之數值模擬結果,冀可提供有關單位於進行基隆河河川地管理與防洪措施規劃之參考應用。

abstract:The objective of this study is to realize the influences of container blockage and Chu-Tsu-Ling flood-control gate on flow stages of the Keelung River during Nari typhoon. Stage records fromJui-Fang and Wu-Tu were adopted as the upstream and downstream boundary conditions of the model. Flood peak-flow marks along the Keelung River were used to calibrate the Manning’s roughness coefficients in each channel reach. The contributing area between Jui-Fang and Wu-Tu was separated into 16 subwatersheds. Inflows from these subwatersheds were simulated by using the kinematic wave based GIUH model, and then the inflows were contributed into the main channel to simulate the flood wave propagation to downstream by using the HEC-RAS unsteady-flow routing model.

The result showed that during the Nari typhoon, the container blockage could raise the water stage to maximum 40 cm in the channel reach between the Kuo-Fang Bridge and the Ching-Ann Bridge, and the backwater could affect to 1,450 m upstream. The water stages at the Ba-Te Bridge and Jui-Ching Bridge were raised to 23 cm and 21 cm, respectively. The rising of the water stages in rest of the channel reaches were limited to 10 cm. The result also showed that when the Chu-Tzu-Ling flood-control gate was set up and closed, the water stage in the channel reach between the Ba-Te Bridge and the Da-Hua Bridge would be raised to 17 cm during the Nari typhoon. The numerical simulation results reported by this study can be a valuable reference to the authority for floodplain management and flood control device planning.