Title: 移動暴雨特性對逕流歷線之影響

Keywords: 移動暴雨;逕流歷線;運動波理論 moving storm;runoff hydrograph;kinematic;wave theory

Abstract: 摘要:傳統水文模式均視暴雨之空間分佈為均勻,而後推求集水區之降雨逕流關係,然而此種模式並未考慮移動暴雨特性對逕流歷線之影響。本研究首先利用因次分析,探討影響集水區尖峰流量之影響因子。有鑑於運動波模式可應用於坡度較陡集水區之逕流模擬,因此研究中採用非線性運動波有限差分法,分別針對單一漫地流平面與V形漫地流平面,進行系列數值模擬演算。

演算結果顯示,當暴雨往下游方向移動將較暴雨往上游方向移動造成較大之尖峰流量;當暴雨長度小於漫地流長度且降雨延時小於集流時間之情況下,亦有可能達到全區域供水。此種現象與傳統水文學中,認為全區域供水僅發生於暴雨範圍需涵蓋整個集水區,且降雨延時需大於集流時間之認知,大相逕庭。研究中亦分別針對不同暴雨特性與地文因子進行數值演算,嘗試歸納出可達全區域供水之限制條件,以期提供水資源工程規劃設計者之參考應用。

abstract:In general, the spatial distribution of rainfall is considered uniform in conventional hydrologic models for rainfall-runoff simulations. Thus the influences of a moving storm on hydrographs at the watershed outlet are always neglected. In this study, a dimensional analysis technique was used to obtain the influence factors for numerical testing. Since the kinematic wave theory has been considered acceptable in steep watersheds, a nonlinear numerical scheme for kinematic wave approximation was applied to simulate the runoff on a single overland plane and on a V-shape overland model.

Results of the numerical tests indicate that for storms moving downstream, the runoff contributing from entire watershed can be attained, although the storm length is shorter than the length of the overland plane and the rainfall duration is less than the time of concentration of the plane.

This phenomenon of the runoff contributing from entire watershed is in contradiction to the recognition in conventional hydrology. Various storm lengths and watershed geomorphic conditions were used in the numerical tests to classify the flow condition for attaining the runoff contributing from entire watershed. The results are expected to be useful for the planning and design of water resources engineering works.