Title: 山坡地社區落石防災技術與應用

Keywords: 山坡地社區;三維雷射掃描;落石分析;防災;不連續變形分析法

Abstract: 摘要:台灣地區於1999年間之921大地震後,多數受地震影響之區域地質尚不穩定,極易再次發生崩塌落石。整理近年來相關落石災害可知,除了造成道路交通中斷外,落石災害亦嚴重威脅山坡地社區居民之安全,落石災害不只造成房屋損壞,亦造成人命損失。故如何避免且防治這些潛在之落石災害,並進一步提供山坡地社區民眾有效及直接的資訊,以減少災害損失,是目前山坡地社區防災首要之課題。由於實際落石受地表地形之影響甚大,如何準確的將地表地形條件反映在落石分析中是落石研究之關鍵問題,因此本研究結合國內外最新可應用於山坡地社區落石災害問題之理論分析技術與三維雷射地形量測技術,進行坡地社區落石問題之分析與應用,以提昇落石模擬與預測之準確度並進行防護工法及其防護效能之評估研究。

abstract:Rockfall hazards triggered by earthquake activities and heavy rainfalls occur frequently in Taiwan along the past decades. Especially after the 921 earthquake in 1999, considerable damages of rockfall hazards in hillside resident areas and along engineered slopes are increasing dramatically in which the rockfall hazards become a major obstacle for engineers to deal with. Accordingly, the study on rockfall hazard mitigation for hillside resident communities was proposed herein. Simulation results obtained show that the techniques developed in this study can provide a more efficient as well as accurate method for evaluating rockfall problems.