Title: 液化土層產生側潰對基樁之影響分析

Keywords: 側潰;基樁;土壤液化;挫曲; Lateral spreading;Pile;Soil liquefaction;Buckling

Abstract: 摘要:本文利用樑在溫氏基礎的方法,考慮非線性土壤行為及非線性的樁身橫斷面彎矩-曲率關係,回算三個由於液化地盤產生側潰後對基樁產生破壞之實際案例,以重新評估其係為受過大彎矩而致破壞或因樁身產生挫曲而致之破壞。此外,日本JRA(1996)及Tokimatsu(2003)所提出之設計分析方法,亦藉此案例分析比較兩法所得結果之差異。

Abstract:Three case histories of failure of piles caused by ground lateral spreading are back studied using the beam on Winkler foundation method including nonlinear soil springs and a nonlinear moment-curvature relation for the pile. The lateral spreading effect is modeled by laterally displacing the soil springs support by an amount equal to the free field permanent deformation. Design procedures suggested by Tokimatsu(2003) and by JRA(1996) were also used for case histories evaluation and compared to available observation results.