Title: 沒水浪板對斜向入射波浪散射之影響

Keywords: 複合邊界元素法;浪板;反射及透過係數 composite BEM;wavy plate;reflection and transmission coefficients

Abstract: 摘要:在線性波浪理論基礎上,一定水深海域中,本文採用複合邊界元素法來解析沒水浪板對斜向入射波浪的散射影響,並探討不同波浪入射角度、浪板長度、設置水深、振幅及波形個數對反射率及透過率的影響。根據數值計算結果顯示:隨著浪板板長增加,反射率和透過率曲線會和沒水平板時的特性類似呈多重震盪型變化。隨著浪板設置水深愈淺,反射率的最大尖峰值及透過率的最小尖峰值會愈偏往無因次週波數kh較小的方向。隨著浪板振幅或波形個數的增加,反射率在無因次週波數kh值較小的範圍內會變大。最後,本文所提出之沒水浪板可如潛堤般的應用於各種海岸保護工程。

abstract:Based on the linear water wave theory, the scattering problem of obliquely incident water waves by submerged wavy plate is investigated in this paper. By applying the composite boundary element method (CBEM), the numerical results are presented to illustrate the effects of various wave incident angles, plate length, submerged depth of the plate, number of wavy shape, and the amplitude of wavy plate on the reflection and transmission coefficient. Computational solutions show that the two curves of the reflection and transmission coefficient incline to more oscillatory variation as the plate length increases. While the submerged depth of the plate decreases, the maximum peak of reflection coefficient and the minimum peak of transmission coefficient tend to smaller kh. Within the range of smaller kh, it is also found that the reflection coefficient increases as the amplitude or number of wavy shape of the plate increases. Finally, the submerged wavy plate could be the shoreline protection device as that of a submerged breakwater.