Title: 水泥質系表面塗料對混凝土性質影響之研究

Keywords: Cement-based coating material;Outdoor exposure;Concrete;Durability; 水泥質系塗封材料;現地曝曬;混凝土;耐久性

Abstract: Abstract:In this study, the influences of the cement-based surface coating on concrete's physical properties and durability are evaluated. Two environments including the outdoor exposure and exposure to a ultra-violet light environment are used to evaluate the durability of this surface coating material. The experiments include the permeability, water absorption rate, four-probe Wenner's resistivity, open circuit potential, accelerated chloride diffusion, rapid chloride penetration test and accelerated carbonation. The results indicate that the surface coating material make concrete having lower permeability coefficient, water absorption rate, corrosion risk, chloride diffusion coefficient, RCPT value, carbonation rate and higher resistivity. In addition, such an effect becomes more apparent as thicker coating thickness is used. Furthermore, after fourmonth exposure to the outdoor environment and ultra-violet light no apparent degradation of the coating material is found. Overall speaking, the surface coating material can build a cover on the concrete's surface to hinder the penetration of hazard elements into the concrete such that the concrete's durability is improved.

摘要:本研究主要在探討水泥質系表面塗封材料對混凝土物理性質及耐久性質之影響,並以二種不同環境(現地曝曬和加速紫外線照射),來評估混凝土表面塗封材料對耐久性之影響。試驗項目包括滲透性、吸水速率、四極式電阻、開路電位、氯離子加速擴散、電滲及加速中性化試驗等。由研究結果顯示,混凝土表面塗封處理比㆒般混凝土有較低的滲透係數、吸水速率、腐蝕機率、氯離子擴散係數、電滲值、碳化速率及較高的電阻值,且塗封層愈厚,效果愈佳;此外,試體在歷經4個月的現地曝曬或加速紫外線照射情況㆘,仍未發現塗封材料有明顯劣化的現象,表面塗封處理能有效的在混凝土表面形成一道保護層,降低外界有害因子侵入混凝土的機會,進而增加混凝土的耐久性。