Title: 地文因子與水文模擬受數值高程資料解析度之影響研究

Keywords: 數值高程模式;格點解析度;地文因子;零慣性波演算;動態地形指數模式

Abstract: 摘要:藉由數值高程模式求取集水區地文因子,已成為目前之趨勢。格點解析度較小的數值高程資料,雖可提供較為詳細的資訊以表示集水區之地文特性,然而水文演算所需之計算時間卻相對較多。而格點解析度較低的數值高程資料,雖可縮短水文演算時間,卻會因為無法詳細描述地表特徵使得地文因子結果有所偏差。本研究首先將利用正交網格之數值高程資料,分別以40 m × 40 m、80 m × 80 m、120 m × 120 m及160 m × 160 m之數值高程資料,分析解析度對河川網路與集水區邊界擷取之影響。研究中並將針對地表逕流與地表下逕流之水流運動機制,分別建立零慣性波降雨逕流模式與動態地形指數模式,藉此探討格點解析度對集水區逕流模擬與水文參數檢定之影響,以作為農業水資源管理分析之參考依據。

abstract:Digital elevation model has received large attention because of its convenience of obtaining watershed geomorphic factors for watershed hydrological simulation. Although high-resolution digital elevation data set can provide detail description of the watershed topographic characteristics, it nevertheless requires more computation time for hydrological simulation. On the contrary, low-resolution data set only requires less time on computing, but it usually results in bias simulations because of lacking watershed detail topographic information. The resolutions of the raster grid data used to analyze the effect on stream network and watershed boundary in this study are 40 m × 40 m, 80 m × 80 m, 120 m × 120 m, and 160 m × 160 m, respectively. A distributed non-inertia wave model and a dynamic TOPMOEDL will be developed for surface runoff and subsurface runoff respectively to investigate the influence of data resolution change on runoff simulation and model parameter calibration. It is hope that the analytical results can provide a good reference for management of the agricultural water resources engineering.