Title: 前進波與駐波引致水平海床內部動態應力之斷面試驗研究

Abstract: 摘要:本研究利用一系列之水工動床模型斷面試驗,進行前進波與駐波引致水平海床內部動態應力之試驗研究,試驗主要利用波高計與壓力計同步量測水面變化與海床內部垂直應力、水平應力和孔隙水壓變化間之相互關係。從初步的研究成果指出,海床淺層土壤性質在前進波與駐波作用下有明顯的差異,而此行為特性將影響海床土壤抗剪強度、海床穩定與近海結構物穩定分析的評估結果,應進一步作更深入的探討,以供後續研究與實際工程應用。

abstract:In this study, a series of hydraulic model tests with horizontal movable seabed under regular standing wave and progressive wave actions had been carried out to investigate the dynamic interactions between waves and seabed soil. The sensors used in the experiment includes wave gauges for water surface elevation and pressure transducers for vertical total stress, horizontal total stress and pore water pressure in seabed. From the preliminary discussion, the dynamic stresses in shallow seabed caused by progressive wave and standing wave actions were obviously different, the characteristics of these behaviors will affect the evaluation of soil resistance shear strength and the stability analysis of seabed and the coastal structures, and should be studied more.