Title: 使用甲基丙烯酸甲酯對於鋼筋混凝土抗蝕潛能之研究

Keywords: 高分子;注膠;甲基丙烯酸甲酯;混凝土;強度;耐久性

Abstract: An experimental investigation was conducted to study the mechanical properties and durability of partially polymer-impregnated concrete (PlC). Concrete specimens with water/cement ratios of 0.45 and 0.65 were impregnated with methyl methacrylate (MMA) at various soaking times and polymerized in hot water with temperature of 70℃ 80℃ and 90℃. Compressive strength, elastic modulus, splitting-tensile strength and absorption were evaluated and compared. Durability was determined by testing rebar corrosion. Test results show that MMA impregnation not only increases concrete strength with increase of polymer loading but also greatly decreases rebar corrosion rate.

本研究以混凝土水灰比、單體浸漬時間與聚合溫度爲變數,探討注膠對於混凝土之力學與耐久性影響之研究。本研究係利用甲基丙烯酸甲酯混合過氧化二苯甲醯(MMA+1%BPO)於常壓下注膠。試驗結果顯示高分子注膠混凝土的力學性質與含膠量有密切之關係,而含膠量則會受到水灰比、單體浸漬時間與聚合溫度的影響。另外,由於聚合物可有效地阻隔腐蝕因子進入的途逕,使得高分子注膠混凝土具有相當良好之抗腐蝕性。