题名: 不連續變形分析法於礫石型土石流之應用

关键词: 不連續變形分析法;礫石型土石流; Discontinuous Deformation Analysis;Granular Debris Flow

摘要: 摘要:台灣中部及東部地區多礫石層崩積土之分佈,過去眾多災害案例顯示,礫石型土石流係為主要之土石流災害。本研究以 DDA 建立模擬土石流運動之理論與程式架構,進行土石流數值模擬分析,同時考慮形成土石流之重要因子,探討坡度、摩擦角及水位等不同的變因對土石流的影響,並進一步應用於研究土石流之啟動機制。分析結果顯示,DDA 對於土石流運動之模擬有不錯之適用性,惟對於模擬土石流中水的影響方面,需再深入研究以獲得更接近現地狀況之力學行為。

The hazards of debris flow triggered by earthquake activities and heavy rainfalls occur frequently in Taiwan during the past decades, especially after the 921 earthquake in 1999. Based on the observation from colluviums of conglomerate formation in central and eastern Taiwan, it is found that the granular debris flow is the major type in these areas. The Discontinuous Deformation Analysis (DDA) is therefore adopted to study the initiation and mechanism of the granular debris flow.

Verification and application examples were provided to demonstrate the applicability of the revised DDA method. In addition, the influence of several important factors such as slope, friction angle, and water depth (or flow discharge) on the initiation of the granular debris flow were studied. The results obtained show that: (1) the DDA method can be a useful tool to model the initiation and mechanism of the granular debris flow under different situations, and (2) the hydrodynamic mechanism of mixed fluid and solid particles needs to be further studied.