Title: 波浪力作用對近海結構物下基礎土壤動態行為之研究(I)

Keywords: 波浪作用力;直立式防波堤;波浪-結構物-基礎土壤交互作用;基礎模型試驗

Abstract: 摘要:本年度研究主要於國立臺灣海洋大學斷面水槽與交通部運輸研究所港灣技術研究中心風洞實驗室進行海岸結構物基礎土壤模型試驗,其目的主要藉由大型模型試驗中觀察波浪-結構物-基礎土壤三者間之動態交互作用現象,以作為下年度土壤動態試驗之參考。由預備試驗成果得知,混成式防波堤前砂質底床之淘刷行為與入射波波高、波長相關,混成堤堤前砂質底床最大淘刷深度隨入射波週期、波高增加而增加;且駐波節點直接位於底床面上所形成的最大淘刷深度,遠大於駐波節點位於拋石基礎上之情況。另由主要試驗之砂床內孔隙水壓量測結果發現,波浪作用所引致之混成式防波堤海側拋石堤下方動態孔隙水壓變化比基礎下方劇烈,與相關文獻研究結果趨勢一致。

abstract:In this year's study, a series of coastal structure foundation model tests had been carried out in two wave flumes, one at Hydrodynamics Laboratory, National Taiwan Ocean University, and the other one at wind tunnel laboratory, Center of Harbor and Marine Technology, Institute of Transportation, Ministry of Transportation. The purpose of the experiments is to observe the dynamic behaviors of the interaction between waves, structure, and foundation soil. The results will be used as a reference for the next year's dynamic triaxial soil tests. The hydrolic model tests show that the scour behavior on the sandy bed in front of a composite breakwater corelates to incident wave height and length. The maximum scouring depth is getting deeper as wave period or wave heigh increased, and more effects was observed when the nodal point of satnding waves located on sea bed than on rubble mount foundation. The pore pressure measurements also show that the dynamic variations beneath the rubble mount foundation is severe than that beneath the breakwater which is consisted with the previous researches.