Title: 模糊控制於速度自調式跑步機上之應用

Keywords: 跑步機;PID控制;模糊控制; Treadmill;PID Control;Fuzzy Control

Abstract: 本文的研究目標為建立一控制演算法於速度自調式跑步機系統上之應用。目前國內外有關電動跑步機的研究,其調整馬達轉速之方式,不外乎利用一微處理器,並使用PWM系統來做控制,大多是藉由電壓、電流的改變,以電子方式控制馬達轉速。而其控制器的設計大多是以傳統式現代控制理論為基礎,並在運動中需要跑者手動去操作面板開關,如此便增加跑者因調整跑步機狀態而發生危險之機率。是故,設計一依跑者速度自調式跑步機,以取代目前傳統式控制方法的電動跑步機系統,是有其必要性及迫切性。本論文中所實驗之速度自調式跑步機系統,是由本實驗室自行設計開發的電動跑步機機構。本系統藉由一拉線式感測器檢測出跑者之即時距離,經由PID控制與模糊控制得以免除需觸控式速度調整的繁雜步驟,藉此避免運動中因調整速度而發生的危險。本研究證實,利用本機構與控制演算法可使跑步機自動追隨使用者所期望之速度,並確保使用者在一個安全的跑步空間內作運動。

The purpose of this thesis uses the control algorithm to build an implementation of a speed self-tuning treadmill. The traditional way to regulate the motor’s rotational speed is within the scope of a microprocessor, using a variation of voltage or current. The basis of modern control theory always makes use of the PWM system. In the past, the user requires to operate the manual control switches when exercising. The motion of bending down will lose one’s balance easily, and increase the probability of a tumble. Thus, to design a speed self-tuning treadmill to replace the general manually adjusted one would be essential and desirable.

The experimental motor-driven treadmill for this thesis was developed by ourselves in the laboratory. According to the measured information of linear wire encoder, we know the user’s immediately distance on the treadmill. Furthermore, by using the PID control algorithm and the Fuzzy control algorithm, we were able to avoid the manual operation. The conclusion demonstrates that the speed of motor-driven treadmill can be automatically followed by the user’s desirable velocity and ensure the user in a safety space.